Exclusive Suites

Rua Da Madalena 112, Apt 4 Esq, Baixa / Chiado, Lisbon, Portugal - Near St. George's Castle
8.1/10 · 172 reviews

The 3-star Madalena Exclusive Suites Lisbon hotel is located approximately a 5-minute stroll from Luis de Camoes Square and features a sun deck, a summer terrace, and a picnic area. Nestled in the Baixa / Chiado district of Lisbon, this comfortable guest house is situated not far from Time Out Market Lisboa, which is good for shopping lovers.

Location

The Lisbon hotel boasts a central location 0.4 miles from Rossio train station, 0.2 miles from Carmo Archaeological Museum. Located about 10 minutes by foot from Chiado, the Madalena Exclusive Suites Lisbon is in proximity to Santo Antonio de Lisboa Roman Catholic Church. Also, the engaging Museu do Fado Museum lies just 0.8 miles away, while Baixa-Chiado is 0.3 miles from the property. Rua do Ouro bus stop is only a 5-minute walk away.

Rooms

Certain rooms have a balcony and a seating area for your convenience. The private bathrooms come with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as comforts including hairdryers and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

The Madalena Exclusive Suites is just near da Prata 52, which serves delectable meals.

Why choose Exclusive Suites Lisbon

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

  • Private bathrooms with showers

  • Sun terrace for relaxation

  • Picnic area and garden views

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/13

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security

Dining options

  • Picnic area/ Tables

In the kitchen

  • Shared kitchen

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
until 11:00
License number124875/AL

When are you staying?

From USD 137 per night
Check-in 25 Sept 2026
Check-out 26 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Exclusive Suites Lisbon

Location of Exclusive Suites Lisbon

Rua Da Madalena 112, Apt 4 Esq, Baixa / Chiado, Lisbon, Portugal

 -  Near St. George's Castle
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Exclusive Suites Lisbon

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Lisbon

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 137 per night
    Check-in 25 Sept 2026
    Check-out 26 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    25 Sept 2026
    26 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Exclusive Suites
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    License number124875/AL